This site uses cookies for improve your web navigation.
By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
For more details, please click here.

Bob Sports Committee
Jos MATTLI (SUI) – Chairman

Members:

Pierre LUEDERS (CHN)
Rene SPIES (GER)
Yong LEE (KOR)
Sandis PRUSIS (LAT)
Nicholae ISTRATE (ROU)
Christoph LANGEN (SUI)
Valerie FLEMING (USA)
Hu JIE(CHN), Non-voting Member

Skeleton Sports Committee
Michael GRÜNBERGER (AUT) - Chairman

Members:

Matthias GUGGENBERGER (BEL)
Charles WLODARCZAK (CAN)
Mark WOOD (CHN)
Jen BRYANT (GBR)
Anja SELBACH (GER)
Sergey KOLPAKOV (RUS)
Tuffield LATOUR (USA)
Hu JIE (CHN), Non-voting Member


Bob Material Committee
Jos MATTLI (SUI) – Chairman

Members:

Hannes WALLNER (AUT)
Michael NITSCH (GER)
Thomas LOHFING (MON)
Wim NOORMAN (NED)
Frans BAKKER (*)
Wolfgang STAMPFER (SUI)
Richard LAUBENSTEIN (USA)
Hu JIE (CHN), Non-voting Member


Skeleton Material Committee
Michael GRÜNBERGER (AUT) – Chairman

Members:

Clemens BERAUER (BEL)
Dr. Alex ZAHAVICH (CAN)
Willi SCHNEIDER (*)
Dr. Rachel BLACKBURN (GBR)
Dirk MATSCHENZ (GER)
Rodzers LODZINS (LAT)
Dr. Kristan BROMLEY (NOR)
Hu JIE (CHN), Non-voting Member


* nominated by the IBSF Executive Committee


 Manfred MAIER (AUT) – Chairman

Members:

Reinhard POLLER (AUT)
Alexandre VANHOUTTE (FRA)
Dr. Andre SANDER (GER)
Dudley STOKES (JAM)
Changhee OH (KOR)
Szczep
an Marek WISNIOWSKI (POL)
Hodos LASZLO (ROU)
Hu JIE (CHN), Non-voting Member
Giovanni MULASSANO (ITA), Non-voting Member


Giacomo DARIZ (ITA) – Chairman

Members:

Thomas SCHWAB (GER)
Tyler SEITZ (CAN)
Jan Oddvar TANGEN (NOR)
Tony CARLINO (USA)



Dr. Christian SCHNEIDER (GER) – Chairman
Dr. Eugene BYRNE (USA) – Chairman

Members:
Hong-geun JUNG (KOR)
Filips BERNADSKIS (LAT)
Dr. Stéphane BERMON (MON)
Dr. Marek LIPINSKI (POL)
Dr. Paul JACKSON (GBR)

TUE Subcommittee:
Dr. Andrew THOMSON (NED) – Chairman
Dr. Mike WILKINSON (CAN)
Dr. Alessia DI GIANFRANCESCO (ITA)

IBSF positive cases Subcommittee:

Dolf SEGAAR (NED) - Chairman
Dr. Alessia DI GIANFRANCESCO (ITA)
Prof. Peter HEMMERSBACH (NOR)
Prof. Dr. Ian BLACKSHAW (GBR)


Kristaps KOTANS (LAT) – Chairman

Member:
Robert GÖTHNER (GER)
Andreas KAPFINGER (AUT)
Sarah MONK (CAN)
Piotr CZARNOTA (POL)
Sergey PARKHOMENKO (RUS)
Susanne WIPRÄCHTIGER (SUI)
John ROSEN (USA)




Wiltfried IDEMA (NED) – Chairman

Members:
Emmanuel COHEN (GBR)
Michal KURPAS (POL)


Peter VAN WEES (NED) – Chairman

Members:

Cody SORENSEN (CAN) – Representative of the Athletes in Men´s Bobsleigh
Elfje WILLEMSEN (BEL) – Representative of the Athletes in Women´s Bobsleigh
Rose McGRANDLE (GBR) – Representative of the Athletes in Women´s Skeleton
Pascal OSWALD (SUI) – Representative of the Athletes in Men´s Skeleton

IBSF History

National Federations

Anti-Doping

Executive Committee

Advisory Committees

Staff

Auditors & C.o.A.

Downloads

Contacts